Gig Showcase Lineup Revealed!

aatma

WRISTBAND COLLECTION:

For general admission and guest list tickets for the gig, please collect from Gullivers. This will be open from 5pm – 11pm. Tickets will be available to purchase on the day from this venue only and will be £15.

You can also collect a map and event times at Gullivers. Event posters with line-up and times will be circulated across all venues.

For conference tickets, please collect from the Central Methodist Hall. These will be available to collect from 9am – 2pm. Conference tickets will be available to purchase on the day from Central Methodist Hall and will cost £20.

 THE MUSIC SHOWCASE

CASTLE:

6.00-6.30pm: URI – as chosen by Frank Turner

6.50-7.20pm: Blueprint Blue – as chosen by Tim Burgess

7.40-8.10pm: Rhain – as chosen by Elizabeth Alker (BBC 6 Music)

8.30-9pm: Caro – as chosen by Huw Stephens (BBC Radio 1 Introducing)

9.30-10pm: Marthagunn – as chosen by Will Spencer (Music Glue) and Mike Walsh (Radio X)

10.30-11pm: Willie J Healey – as chosen by Craig Evans (Flying Vinyl)

 GULLIVERS:

6.20-6.50pm: Lewis Bootle – as chosen by Frank Turner

7.10-7.40pm: Dan Bettridge – as chosen by John Rostron (SWN Festival)

8.00-8.30pm: Blackwaters – as chosen by Andy Smith (Futuresound)

8.50-9.20pm: Her’s  – as chosen by David Pichilingi (Sound City)

9.50-10.20pm: The Pearl Harts – as chosen by Joe Morrison (Pledge Music) and Elena Jimenez (Popped Music)

10.50-11.20pm: Seafoal – as chosen by Sean McGinty (BBC Introducing Radio Lancashire)


AATMA:

6.00-6.30pm: Tear – as chosen by Tim Burgess

6.50-7.20pm: Loa Loa – as chosen by James Moodie (Vevo)

7.40-8.10pm: Shrinking Minds – as chosen by Simon Pursehouse (Sentric)

8.40-9.10pm: Eat Fast – as chosen by Joe Frankland (PRS For Music)

9.40-10.10pm: TV AM – as chosen by Chris Bye (Arts Council) and Phil Saxe

10.40-11.10pm: Nova Twins  – as chosen by John Robb (Louder Than War)

11.40pm-12.10am: Youth Man – as chosen by Carlo Solazzo (Birmingham Promoters)

 

SOUP KITCHEN:

6.10-6.40pm: Freak – as chosen by Elena Jimenez (Popped Music) and Andy Smith (Futuresound Events)

7.00-7.30pm: Acre Tarn – as chosen by The Line of Best Fit

8.00-8.30pm: Saltwater Sun – as chosen by Tom Lovett (Sofar Sounds)

9.00-9.30pm: Strong Asian Mothers – as chosen by Kate Hutchinson (Guardian Guide) and Georgie Rogers (Virgin Radio)

9.45-10.15pm: NGOD – as chosen by John Kennedy (Radio X)

 

NIGHT & DAY:

6.30-7pm: Xamvolo – as chosen by Yaw Owusu (Nothin But The Music) and Mark Ryan (Amazing Radio)

7.30-8pm: The Orielles – as chosen by Shell Zenner

8.30-9pm: John J Presley – as chosen by Danielle Perry

9.30-10pm: Francobollo – as chosen by John Kennedy (Radio X)

10.30-11pm: Rews – as chosen by Lara Baker (Aim)

 

RUBY LOUNGE:

10.10-10.40pm: Bossy Love – as chosen by London in Stereo

11.10-11.40pm: The Age of Luna – as chosen by Adam Ryan (The Great Escape)12.10-12.40am: False Advertising – as chosen by Sean Adams (Drowned in Sound) and The Tipping Point

 

OTR MCR Team x